⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏆 EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80 ⚽ Hafizuddin A*** wins RM 9,600 on the La Liga match! 🔥 La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.20 ⚽ Champions League – Bayern vs PSG  1.88 / 3.60 / 4.00 🏅 Syamsul R*** wins RM 5,250 – Over/Under EPL! ⚽ FA Cup Malaysia – Kedah vs Penang  1.65 / 3.80 / 5.00 🎯 Faizal M*** wins RM 12,000 – Asian Handicap! ⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏆 EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80 ⚽ Hafizuddin A*** wins RM 9,600 on the La Liga match! 🔥 La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.20 ⚽ Champions League – Bayern vs PSG  1.88 / 3.60 / 4.00 🏅 Syamsul R*** wins RM 5,250 – Over/Under EPL! ⚽ FA Cup Malaysia – Kedah vs Penang  1.65 / 3.80 / 5.00 🎯 Faizal M*** wins RM 12,000 – Asian Handicap!
LIVE NOW Sports Betting · ori777

Ori777 Football – Malaysia's Best Odds for Local & International Leagues

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, La Liga, and the World Cup — ori777 offers the most comprehensive football betting markets with competitive odds and the latest live betting features.

Live Score
JDT2–1KDA
MCI1–1ARS
RMA3–2BAR
⚽ Malaysia Super League 68'
Johor DT VS Selangor FC
1.75 JDT Win
3.40 Draw
4.20 SEL Win

Live & Upcoming Matches

All Super League EPL La Liga UCL
🏆 EPL 45'
Man City 1 – 1 Arsenal
2.20MCI
3.10Draw
3.40ARS
🔥 La Liga 72'
Real Madrid 3 – 2 Barcelona
1.55RMA
4.00Draw
5.50BAR
⭐ Malaysia Super League Tonight 21:00
Kedah FC VS Pahang FC
1.90KED
3.30Draw
3.80PAH
🏅 UEFA Champions League Tomorrow 03:00
Bayern Munich VS PSG
1.88BAY
3.60Draw
4.00PSG
⚽ FA Cup Malaysia Saturday 20:45
Penang FC VS Sri Pahang
2.05PEN
3.20Draw
3.60SRP
🌍 Serie A Sunday 02:45
Juventus VS Inter Milan
2.40JUV
3.15Draw
2.90INT
ori777

Football Betting at ori777 – Why Malaysian Players Choose Us

Football is more than just a sport to Malaysians — it's a way of life. From village pitches in Sabah to indoor arenas in Kuala Lumpur, the passion for the beautiful game runs deep in our veins. Now, ori777 is here to bring a whole new dimension to how you experience the sport you love.

At ori777, we understand what Malaysian players are really looking for — not just another generic platform with the same odds as everyone else. We cover local leagues including the Malaysia Super League, Premier League, FA Cup, and Malaysia Cup, alongside premium international competitions like the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and UEFA Champions League. Everything in one platform, with a Malay-language interface.

Live Betting – Place Your Bets While the Match Is On

If you have ever felt frustrated about placing a bet only for the match to change direction suddenly, ori777 has the answer. Our live betting feature lets you place bets while the match is in progress — with odds updated every few seconds to reflect what is happening on the pitch.

Imagine your favourite team is down 1-0 at the 30-minute mark, but you can see them starting to push back. With ori777 live betting, you can jump in at higher odds and enjoy a more rewarding win when your team turns it around. This is the most popular feature among our football bettors, especially during weekend EPL matches.

Available Bet Market Types

Ori777 goes far beyond simple win/draw/lose betting. We offer over 50 markets for every major match, including:

  • 1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose) – The most straightforward market, perfect for beginners.
  • Asian Handicap – The most popular market in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. It levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a goal advantage, reducing the element of luck.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) – Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set number.
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) – Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal.
  • First/Last Goalscorer – Predict which player will score the first or last goal.
  • Half Time/Full Time Handicap – Bet on both the half-time and full-time results simultaneously.
  • Total Corners & Cards – Side markets that offer more betting opportunities for every match.

With over 50 markets per match, you will never run out of options at ori777. Experienced players can combine multiple markets into a single parlay ticket to maximize their winning potential.

Malaysia Super League – Back Your Local Team, Win with ori777

Many Malaysian players feel a stronger connection to the Liga Super than to overseas leagues — and we get that. That's why ori777 provides full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, Liga Premier, FA Cup and Malaysia Cup.

Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) is the most betted-on team at ori777, followed by Selangor FC, Kedah FC and Perak FC. Whenever JDT plays, the number of bets placed on our platform doubles — a clear sign of just how many JDT fans are loyal ori777 users.

We also cover AFF Cup qualifying matches and Malaysia national team fixtures, so you can back the Harimau Malaya while standing a chance to win great prizes.

🎯 Demo Bet Slip 1 selection
Johor DT Win
Super League – JDT vs Selangor
1.75
Potential Win: RM 87.50
RM 288 Football Bonus!
Deposit RM 50, get RM 288 in betting credits
Claim
Platform Stats
Live matches now47
Leagues & tournaments120+
Market/match type50+
Today's winningsRM 1.4M
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX
Minimum depositRM 20
ori777

2026 Malaysia Super League Schedule

Stay up to date with the Malaysia Super League and place bets based on team performance.

# Team M M S K Pts
1Johor DT22173254
2Kedah FC22135444
3Selangor FC22124640
4Perak FC22106636
5Pahang FC2295832
6Penang FC2286830
7Sabah FC22751026
8Sri Pahang22541319

* Display data only. P = Played, W = Win, D = Draw, L = Loss, Pts = Points.

Why Bet on Football at ori777

Competitive Odds

One of the lowest odds margins in Malaysia — giving you more value on every bet you place.

Live Betting 24/7

Bet while the match is in progress — odds updated every second.

Full Local League

Liga Super, Liga Premier, FA Cup & Malaysia Cup — all on one platform.

Mobile-First

Bet from your phone while watching the match — no lag, no hassle.

Fast Withdrawal

Your winnings are credited to your e-wallet within an hour for VIP members.

CS Bahasa Melayu

Our Malay-speaking support team is available 24 hours a day.

⚽ Next Big Match

Manchester United vs Liverpool – EPL Gameweek 28

Old Trafford · Sunday, 3:00 AM MYT

00
Day
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
🏆 EPL – Latest Odds
Man United VS Liverpool
3.10MUN
3.30Draw
2.15LIV
Bet Now
ori777

The Complete Asian Handicap Guide for Malaysian Players

Asian Handicap is the most popular bet type among football punters across Asia — and at ori777, we offer Asian Handicap markets for almost every match in the major leagues. If you haven't tried it yet, now is the perfect time to learn.

The core concept of Asian Handicap is to level the playing field between two unevenly matched teams. The stronger team is given a negative handicap (e.g. -1.5 goals), while the weaker team receives a positive advantage (+1.5 goals). This means even if your favourite team wins 1-0, a -1.5 handicap bet still loses because the winning margin isn't enough.

Why do so many people love Asian Handicap? Because it eliminates the draw — every bet produces a clear winner. This makes the odds more stable and offers better value than the standard 1X2 market.

At ori777, you can choose handicaps in 0.25 increments — for example, -0.25, -0.5, -0.75, -1.0, -1.25, and so on. A split handicap like -0.75 means half your stake goes on -0.5 and the other half on -1.0, giving you a partial return if the result falls between the two values.

How to Manage Your Football Betting Wisely

As with any form of investment or entertainment, budget management is key to football betting. At ori777, we encourage players to bet responsibly and think long-term.

One method widely used by experienced bettors is the "unit" system — you set one unit equal to 1% to 5% of your account balance, and each bet never exceeds one or two units. This way, a few losses in a row won't drain your entire bankroll.

Don't bet on every match available either. Focus on the games you genuinely know and feel confident about — the quality of your bets matters more than the quantity. Some of ori777's most successful players place just three to five bets a week, backed by thorough research.

Ori777 also provides deposit limit and betting limit features within your account settings. You can set daily or weekly limits to make sure you stay within your planned budget. This is a practice we recommend to all players, not just beginners.

Parlay & Accumulator – Small Stake, Big Win

A parlay or accumulator lets you combine multiple bets into a single ticket. If all your selections are correct, the multiplied odds can deliver winnings far greater than a single bet alone.

For example, if you pick three matches with odds of 1.80, 2.00 and 1.95 respectively, your combined odds would be 1.80 × 2.00 × 1.95 = 7.02. A RM 50 bet could return RM 351 if all three selections come through.

At ori777, you can build a parlay with up to 15 matches at once. We also offer a Parlay Insurance feature — if one selection loses, you may still receive a partial return under certain conditions. This is one of ori777's standout features that sets us apart from other platforms.

Asian Handicap – A Quick Guide
JDT -1 vs Selangor
JDT wins 2-1 → JDT -1 WINS (2-1=1 goal)
JDT -1 vs Selangor
JDT wins 1-0 → VOID / Refund
JDT -1.5 vs Selangor
JDT wins 2-0 → JDT -1.5 WINS
Popular Leagues at ori777
Malaysia Super League
88%
EPL
95%
La Liga
80%
UEFA Champions League
72%
Bet Responsibly

Football betting is entertainment, not a reliable source of income. Set your limits and stick to them.

  • Never chase your losses
  • Set a daily deposit limit
  • For players aged 18+ only
Read Responsible Gaming Policy →

Ori777 vs Standard Betting Platforms

We believe in transparency. Here is an honest comparison of what ori777 offers versus a standard football betting platform.

Feature Ori777 Standard Platform
Full Malaysia Super League & local leagues
Live betting with odds updated in real time
Deposit via TNG / GrabPay / DuitNow
50+ markets per match
Malay-language CS 24/7
Parlay up to 15 matches
Set your own deposit limit
Privacy Policy & Your Data Protection

Ori777 protects all your personal information — including bank account details, betting history, and transaction records — using 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your data with third parties without your prior consent.

To learn more about how we handle your personal data, please visit our Privacy Policy us.

ori777

What ori777 Football Players Are Saying

Real experiences from players who have bet on football at ori777.

★★★★★

"Easily the best platform for Super League betting. Their JDT odds are consistently better than anywhere else. I've won RM 4,200 from Asian Handicap alone. TNG deposits clear instantly and withdrawals come through in under an hour. ori777 is just brilliant!"

HA
Hafizuddin A.
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"The live betting experience is absolutely insane. I was watching an EPL match and placed bets in real-time. MCI were trailing 0-1, I backed them to win, and they came back to win 2-1. Double the profit! Customer support was also quick to respond."

SR
Syamsul R.
Kuala Lumpur
★★★★☆

"Used to bet on football at other platforms, but none of them had the Liga Super. Found ori777 and everything's here — local leagues, EPL, UCL. The markets are wide too, not just 1X2. The Over/Under options have loads of variations. Highly recommend to all football fans."

FZ
Faizal Z.
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah

FAQ – Football Betting at ori777

The most frequently asked questions from our football bettors. For other enquiries, contact CS 24/7.

ori777 covers over 120 football leagues and tournaments from around the world. These include the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, EPL (England), La Liga (Spain), Bundesliga (Germany), Serie A (Italy), Ligue 1 (France), UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, and many more — including Asian leagues such as the J-League and K-League.

Log in to your ori777 account, head to the Football section, and select the "Live" tab. You'll see all ongoing matches with odds updating in real time. Click on the odds you want to add them to your bet slip, enter your stake, and confirm. The whole process takes under 15 seconds — more than fast enough to react to how a match is unfolding.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that gives a goal advantage to the weaker team in order to level the playing field. It is popular in Malaysia and across Asia because it eliminates the draw as an option, delivers better odds value, and makes every bet more exciting. With a handicap in play, even when there is a large gap in quality between two teams, you can still bet on either side at reasonable odds.

The minimum bet for football at ori777 starts from as low as RM 5 per ticket for standard markets. For parlays and accumulators, the minimum remains at RM 5, but your potential winnings grow as you combine more matches. Maximum limits depend on your VIP tier — Diamond VIP members can bet without a set cap. All bets are placed in Malaysian Ringgit (RM).

Ready to Bet on Football at ori777?

Sign up now and claim a RM 288 bonus on your first football bet. The Malaysia Super League, EPL, and over 120 other leagues are waiting for you.

Bahasa Melayu